RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
Westerners
6200 College Ave, Snyder, Texas, 79549, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brandon Lucas
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Allen County
Angelo State
Barton County
Butler County
Clarendon CC
Cowley College
Eastern New Mexico
Garden City
Hardin-Simmons
Juarez University
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
Next Level Ath.
North Texas
Our Lady of the Lake
Papau New-Guinea
Plainview Track Club
Pratt
Sam Houston State
South Plains
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Tascosa Runners Club
Team Jett
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Track Headz
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lionel, Corneil
11
Unattached
06.27
nwi
1
2
Mackey, Trevor
12
Texas Tech
06.30
nwi
1
3
Smith, Brian
10
South Plains
06.36
nwi
1
4
Farquarshon, Johnathan
12
Abilene Christia
06.36
nwi
1
5
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
06.39
nwi
1
6
Henderson, Deandre
10
Barton County
06.48
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skeen, Odean
10
South Plains
06.19
nwi
1
2
Mackey, Trevor
12
Texas Tech
06.27
nwi
1
3
Lionel, Corneil
11
Unattached
06.30
nwi
2
4
Smith, Brian
10
South Plains
06.34
nwi
2
5
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
06.38
nwi
2
6
Farquarshon, Johnathan
12
Abilene Christia
06.40
nwi
2
7
Long, Troy
9
Wayland Baptist
06.40
nwi
1
8
Henderson, Deandre
10
Barton County
06.42
nwi
1
9
Grant, Keniel
10
Texas Tech
06.42
nwi
1
10
Simmons, Edward
10
Butler County
06.43
nwi
1
11
Mayweather, Kennedy
10
Barton County
06.43
nwi
2
12
Lady, Jacob
10
South Plains
06.44
nwi
2
13
Curry, Tommy
10
West Texas A&M
06.47
nwi
2
14
Howell, Renard
10
South Plains
06.48
nwi
1
15
Sanders, Devon
9
Wayland Baptist
06.49
nwi
2
16
Dieujuste, Florisson
10
Garden City
06.52
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skeen, Odean
10
South Plains
06.28
nwi
1
2
Lionel, Corneil
11
Unattached
06.35
nwi
4
3
Smith, Brian
10
South Plains
06.37
nwi
8
4
Mackey, Trevor
12
Texas Tech
06.38
nwi
2
5
Simmons, Edward
10
Butler County
06.39
nwi
6
6
Curry, Tommy
10
West Texas A&M
06.42
nwi
4
7
Farquarshon, Johnathan
12
Abilene Christia
06.43
nwi
3
8
Howell, Renard
10
South Plains
06.45
nwi
7
9
Long, Troy
9
Wayland Baptist
06.46
nwi
5
9
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
06.46
nwi
11
11
Lady, Jacob
10
South Plains
06.47
nwi
5
12
Henderson, Deandre
10
Barton County
06.47
nwi
10
13
Grant, Keniel
10
Texas Tech
06.49
nwi
4
14
Sanders, Devon
9
Wayland Baptist
06.50
nwi
1
15
Mayweather, Kennedy
10
Barton County
06.50
nwi
7
16
Dieujuste, Florisson
10
Garden City
06.50
nwi
6
17
Simmons, Mike
10
Barton County
06.50
nwi
9
18
Arnold, Lamarion
9
Butler County
06.52
nwi
6
19
Howard, Durawn
12
Wayland Baptist
06.52
nwi
10
20
Wilson, Justin
10
Western Texas
06.52
nwi
10
21
Thornton, Kirkland
Unattached
06.53
nwi
9
22
Cruz, Victor
11
Unattached
06.54
nwi
11
23
Long, Dameon
10
Cowley College
06.54
nwi
10
24
HASAN, Adam
10
North Texas
06.55
nwi
6
24
Sowells, Kedron
11
North Texas
06.55
nwi
11
26
Sanders, Kevin
10
Western Texas
06.55
nwi
5
27
Banks, Jerell
12
West Texas A&M
06.55
nwi
2
28
Richemond, Alexander
9
Barton County
06.55
nwi
8
29
Hope, Deon
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.55
nwi
9
30
Lewis, Nicholas
10
Wayland Baptist
06.56
nwi
10
31
HEARD, Collin
10
North Texas
06.57
nwi
1
32
Adderly, Anthony
9
Barton County
06.57
nwi
2
33
Muller, Fabian
11
West Texas A&M
06.58
nwi
3
34
Lucas, Brandon
9
Western Texas
06.58
nwi
8
35
Winters, Kevin
9
South Plains
06.59
nwi
1
36
Kerr, Ian
9
Western Texas
06.60
nwi
5
37
Quijano, Ramon
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.61
nwi
1
38
Reed, Dewayne
9
Garden City
06.63
nwi
1
39
Martin II, Anthony
10
Team Jett
06.63
nwi
5
39
Sheppard, Jerrell
11
Wayland Baptist
06.63
nwi
4
41
LeCounte, Jalen
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.63
nwi
3
42
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
06.64
nwi
11
42
Munroe, Stephen
11
North Texas
06.64
nwi
3
44
Williams, Diamond
10
Garden City
06.65
nwi
7
45
Brooks, Jerome
12
Next Level Ath.
06.65
nwi
8
46
JUSTICE, Jamison
11
North Texas
06.65
nwi
8
47
Gregory, Tanner
10
Texas Tech
06.66
nwi
8
48
Rochelle, Devantea
10
Cowley College
06.69
nwi
8
49
Robinson, Najee
9
Garden City
06.70
nwi
2
50
Foulks, Shawn
10
McMurry Universi
06.73
nwi
2
51
Koike, Hunter
9
Allen County
06.74
nwi
11
52
Cameron, Malcolm
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.77
nwi
9
53
Gonzalez, Mar
10
Texas-Pan Americ
06.77
nwi
9
54
Battle, Elonte
10
Cowley College
06.78
nwi
9
55
Barnett, Tristan
11
Unattached
06.82
nwi
2
56
Sultemeier, Kyler
10
McMurry Universi
06.82
nwi
2
57
Hamilton, Bryson
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.84
nwi
10
58
Collins, Akibule
12
Unattached
06.85
nwi
6
59
Mann, Ty
9
Hardin-Simmons
06.88
nwi
7
60
Barfield, Dennis
10
Pratt
06.88
nwi
6
61
Phillips, Mathew
9
McMurry Universi
06.89
nwi
11
62
daniels, nick
12
Unattached
06.90
nwi
6
63
Trice, Ben
9
Unattached
06.97
nwi
4
64
Irons, Marcus
10
Eastern New Mexi
06.99
nwi
7
65
Roberts, Miguel
9
Allen County
07.03
nwi
4
66
Williams, Christian
9
Texas-Pan Americ
07.08
nwi
3
67
Smith, Darrell
10
Unattached
07.18
nwi
11
68
Watkins, Deandre
10
Unattached
07.24
nwi
10
--
Ewers, Andre
9
South Plains
FS
nwi
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall-Thompson, Eli
9
Butler County
21.16
nwi
1
2
Farquarshon, Johnathan
12
Abilene Christia
21.64
nwi
1
3
Smith, Antwon
9
Western Texas
21.66
nwi
1
4
Arnold, Lamarion
9
Butler County
21.79
nwi
2
5
HEARD, Collin
10
North Texas
21.88
nwi
3
6
Scruggs, Sydney
10
Western Texas
21.91
nwi
2
7
Bivden, Darius
9
Texas Southern
21.94
nwi
4
8
Lucas, Brandon
9
Western Texas
21.96
nwi
7
9
Richemond, Alexander
9
Barton County
22.04
nwi
4
10
Banks, Jerell
12
West Texas A&M
22.07
nwi
4
11
Howard, Durawn
12
Wayland Baptist
22.10
nwi
1
12
Long, Troy
9
Wayland Baptist
22.15
nwi
6
13
Wade, Deandre
10
Butler County
22.20
nwi
5
14
Simmons, Mike
10
Barton County
22.22
nwi
5
15
Kerr, Ian
9
Western Texas
22.25
nwi
5
16
Wilson, Justin
10
Western Texas
22.26
nwi
8
17
Sanders, Devon
9
Wayland Baptist
22.26
nwi
8
18
Winters, Kevin
9
South Plains
22.29
nwi
4
19
Sowells, Kedron
11
North Texas
22.30
nwi
2
20
Bey, Connor
11
North Texas
22.36
nwi
3
21
Long, Dameon
10
Cowley College
22.36
nwi
12
22
Adderly, Anthony
9
Barton County
22.36
nwi
8
23
Ramirez, Hector
Juarez Universit
22.38
nwi
8
24
HASAN, Adam
10
North Texas
22.39
nwi
6
25
JUSTICE, Jamison
11
North Texas
22.49
nwi
5
26
Cervantes, Raul
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.50
nwi
6
27
Lee, Clyde
10
Texas Southern
22.62
nwi
16
28
Cruz, Victor
11
Unattached
22.63
nwi
3
29
Woodard, Curtis
11
Texas Southern
22.71
nwi
9
30
Brooks, Jerome
12
Next Level Ath.
22.72
nwi
7
31
Kapmatana, Kevin
Papau New-Guinea
22.74
nwi
7
32
Lewis, Nicholas
10
Wayland Baptist
22.75
nwi
6
33
Williams, Cameron
9
Garden City
22.80
nwi
10
34
Gonzales, Luis
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.80
nwi
8
35
Lady, Jacob
10
South Plains
22.81
nwi
3
36
Williams, Diamond
10
Garden City
22.81
nwi
10
37
Munroe, Stephen
11
North Texas
22.84
nwi
10
38
Lopez, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.85
nwi
3
39
SMITH, Lafiel
9
North Texas
22.89
nwi
11
40
Brown, Marquis
9
Texas Lutheran
23.04
nwi
14
41
Williams, Trevion
10
Texas-Pan Americ
23.09
nwi
9
42
Rochelle, Devantea
10
Cowley College
23.10
nwi
13
43
Dieujuste, Florisson
10
Garden City
23.13
nwi
7
44
Sanders, Kevin
10
Western Texas
23.15
nwi
10
45
Ybarra, Aaron
9
Texas-Pan Americ
23.16
nwi
12
46
Battle, Elonte
10
Cowley College
23.22
nwi
5
47
Montano, Erik
Unattached
23.28
nwi
9
48
Quinones, Roberto
Juarez Universit
23.30
nwi
11
49
Gregory, Tanner
10
Texas Tech
23.33
nwi
6
50
Micheaux, Mikhail
9
Butler County
23.33
nwi
9
51
LeCounte, Jalen
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.38
nwi
7
52
Quijano, Ramon
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.38
nwi
14
53
Gonzalez, Mar
10
Texas-Pan Americ
23.42
nwi
12
54
Cross, Caleb
9
McMurry Universi
23.46
nwi
14
55
Martin II, Anthony
10
Team Jett
23.48
nwi
13
56
Foulks, Shawn
10
McMurry Universi
23.48
nwi
2
57
Sheppard, Jerrell
11
Wayland Baptist
23.59
nwi
13
58
Hamilton, Isaac
11
McMurry Universi
23.61
nwi
4
59
SCALLION, Tevaun
9
North Texas
23.62
nwi
11
60
Cook, William
9
Texas Lutheran
23.71
nwi
14
61
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
23.78
nwi
16
62
Williams, Christian
9
Texas-Pan Americ
23.91
nwi
13
63
Sultemeier, Kyler
10
McMurry Universi
23.93
nwi
13
64
Macon, Courtney
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
24.01
nwi
11
65
Phillips, Mathew
9
McMurry Universi
24.12
nwi
14
66
daniels, nick
12
Unattached
24.25
nwi
15
67
Henderson, Roderick
9
McMurry Universi
24.35
nwi
16
68
Abubakar, Mohammed
9
Butler County
24.38
nwi
8
69
Mann, Ty
9
Hardin-Simmons
24.41
nwi
13
70
Footer, Derek
12
Hardin-Simmons
24.43
nwi
14
71
Johnson, Malik
Unattached
24.48
nwi
15
72
Green, Demarcus
9
McMurry Universi
24.70
nwi
15
73
Roberts, Miguel
9
Allen County
24.71
nwi
11
74
Rochell, Johnny
9
Clarendon CC
25.00
nwi
15
75
Winston, Garrett
9
Hardin-Simmons
25.24
nwi
15
76
Hamilton, Bryson
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
25.31
nwi
12
77
Watkins, Deandre
10
Unattached
25.90
nwi
16
--
Moreno, Diego
Juarez Universit
FS
nwi
10
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards III, Joseph
11
Texas Tech
46.48
1
2
Richards, Jereem
10
South Plains
46.49
1
1
Champlin, Steven
9
Texas Tech
47.41
2
2
Davis, Marcus
9
South Plains
47.99
2
3
Green, Juan Paul
11
Unattached
48.03
1
3
Howell, Renard
10
South Plains
48.22
2
4
Daniel, Rosen
10
Abilene Christia
48.29
1
1
Henderson, Deandre
10
Barton County
48.38
4
5
Kerley, Fred
10
South Plains
48.40
1
2
Clark, Isaac
10
South Plains
48.44
4
4
Helom, Josh
12
West Texas A&M
48.54
2
5
McBride, Deandre
10
Abilene Christia
48.61
2
3
Stukes, Quick
10
Barton County
48.98
4
1
Mayweather, Kennedy
10
Barton County
49.03
6
1
Windham, Dedrian
9
South Plains
49.16
3
1
Cervantes, Raul
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.21
5
2
Clark, Jacob
10
South Plains
49.28
5
6
Allyene-Forte, Osei
12
Abilene Christia
49.43
1
6
Pierre, Kelson
9
Wayland Baptist
49.50
2
4
Reynolds, Andrew
9
Wayland Baptist
49.64
4
2
Mwewa, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
49.69
3
3
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
49.86
5
2
Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew
9
Unattached
50.12
6
3
Stubbs, Joshua
10
Unattached
50.14
6
1
Carey, Micah
9
Barton County
50.17
11
5
Muse, Jamaad
9
South Plains
50.30
4
4
Ayers, Donavan
9
Butler County
50.56
5
3
Thornton, Kirkland
Unattached
50.86
3
1
Kapmatana, Kevin
Papau New-Guinea
50.96
9
4
Gonzales, Luis
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.02
6
5
James, Carlos
9
South Plains
51.23
6
1
Wilson, Jaquez
9
Barton County
51.24
7
1
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
51.32
10
5
Smith, LaChristopher
9
Garden City
51.40
5
2
Waterhouse, Nick
12
Eastern New Mexi
51.54
7
1
Barfield, Dennis
10
Pratt
51.56
8
3
Poindexter, Willie
12
McMurry Universi
51.64
7
2
Koike, Hunter
9
Allen County
51.70
9
6
Patino, File
9
Texas-Pan Americ
51.88
6
4
McQueen, Baron
12
Unattached
51.94
7
2
Campos, Francisco
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.03
11
2
MacDonald, Bryan
12
Texas-Pan Americ
52.07
8
3
Anaya, Andrew
10
Eastern New Mexi
52.35
8
4
Dias II, Randall
9
South Plains
52.65
8
3
McMath, Skylar
9
Eastern New Mexi
52.83
11
1
Bennett, Jabbar
9
Cowley College
52.87
12
2
Gonzalez, Justin
10
Texas-Pan Americ
52.94
10
3
Mendiola, Samuel
9
Texas-Pan Americ
52.97
9
4
Montgomery, Victor
9
Western Texas
53.29
9
5
Cruz, Victor
11
Unattached
53.46
7
1
Stone, Michael
9
Garden City
53.57
13
2
Daprano, Michael
9
Allen County
54.27
12
2
Collins, Akibule
12
Unattached
54.27
13
3
Ybarra, Aaron
9
Texas-Pan Americ
54.40
10
4
Rich, John
9
Hardin-Simmons
55.08
11
3
Rochell, Johnny
9
Clarendon CC
55.32
13
3
Winston, Garrett
9
Hardin-Simmons
55.57
12
4
Leach, Tyrone
9
Garden City
55.95
13
4
Mann, Ty
9
Hardin-Simmons
57.08
12
5
Slaughter, Darius
10
Pratt
57.93
13
4
Garza, Matias
9
Our Lady of the
58.52
10
--
Green, Chris
9
South Plains
FS
7
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Kyle
10
Texas Tech
1:10.88
1
2
Brooks, Jimmy
10
Western Texas
1:11.09
1
3
Gyasi, Daniel
10
Western Texas
1:11.23
2
4
Windham, Dedrian
9
South Plains
1:11.26
2
5
Block, Daniel
12
Abilene Christia
1:11.45
3
6
Kerley, Fred
10
South Plains
1:11.54
1
7
Briggs, Kemonie
9
Texas Tech
1:12.04
2
8
Stukes, Quick
10
Barton County
1:12.43
2
9
Daniel, Rosen
10
Abilene Christia
1:12.49
1
10
Smith, JW
10
Texas Tech
1:12.68
2
11
Mwewa, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
1:12.96
3
12
Bourguin, Damien
9
West Texas A&M
1:13.36
5
13
Muse, Jamaad
9
South Plains
1:13.79
5
14
Paul, Sterlen
10
Abilene Christia
1:14.18
5
15
Ramirez, Hector
Juarez Universit
1:14.29
3
16
Warren, Sirron
12
Texas Tech
1:14.63
2
17
Rock, Craig
9
Garden City
1:14.82
10
18
Hamilton, Rajay
9
Western Texas
1:15.20
1
19
Eligulachvili, Ilia
11
Eastern New Mexi
1:15.29
3
20
Forrest, Anthony
9
Barton County
1:15.48
11
21
Miller, Aaron
9
Allen County
1:15.81
6
22
Brown, Coalson
9
West Texas A&M
1:16.15
8
23
Broxterman, Thomas
10
Allen County
1:16.54
5
24
MacDonald, Bryan
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:16.73
5
25
Campos, Francisco
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:16.77
7
26
VanWinkle, Dillon
10
South Plains
1:16.80
7
26
Patino, File
9
Texas-Pan Americ
1:16.80
4
28
Robinson, Kyle
9
South Plains
1:16.89
11
29
Ayers, Donavan
9
Butler County
1:16.95
6
30
Greenfield, Trevor
9
West Texas A&M
1:17.02
9
31
Rich, John
9
Hardin-Simmons
1:17.16
8
32
Madrid, Elias
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:17.28
7
33
Brown, Marquis
9
Texas Lutheran
1:17.41
10
34
Davis, Tredecio
12
West Texas A&M
1:17.46
9
35
Richardson, Ryan
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:17.70
6
36
Garza, Matias
9
Our Lady of the
1:17.71
8
37
Pierre, Jonathan
9
Barton County
1:17.99
11
38
Caine, Markeen
10
Allen County
1:18.20
4
39
Cook, William
9
Texas Lutheran
1:18.23
10
40
Ochs, Taylor
12
Abilene Christia
1:18.50
8
41
Gonzalez, Justin
10
Texas-Pan Americ
1:18.80
6
42
Quinones, Roberto
Juarez Universit
1:18.91
6
43
Everitt, Hayden
9
West Texas A&M
1:19.01
10
44
Williams, Trevion
10
Texas-Pan Americ
1:19.04
7
45
Manuszewski, Donald
9
Texas Lutheran
1:19.19
9
46
Smith, Clay
10
Hardin-Simmons
1:19.74
6
47
McLain, Grant
9
West Texas A&M
1:21.10
11
48
Pelayo, Andres
9
Pratt
1:21.72
4
49
Collins, Michael
9
Western Texas
1:21.95
11
50
Calderon, Rudolph
9
Texas Lutheran
1:21.99
9
51
Rochell, Johnny
9
Clarendon CC
1:22.86
11
52
Landry, Ryan
9
Pratt
1:23.37
9
53
Daprano, Michael
9
Allen County
1:23.39
4
54
Wade, Deandre
10
Butler County
1:23.81
7
--
Neilly, Ramon
12
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
4
--
Flaviano, George
10
South Plains
DNF
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Block, Daniel
12
Abilene Christia
1:51.65
1
2
Taylor, Troy
11
North Texas
1:52.36
1
3
Idziak, Michal
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:52.64
1
4
McAndrew, Bryce
11
North Texas
1:52.65
1
5
Simpson, De'Vion
10
Wayland Baptist
1:53.05
1
6
Hosey, Andre
11
Wayland Baptist
1:53.11
1
1
Moreu, Baptiste
12
West Texas A&M
1:54.27
2
7
Valencia, Alejandro
12
North Texas
1:54.56
1
8
Hita, Alex
11
North Texas
1:54.97
1
2
Paul, Sterlen
10
Abilene Christia
1:55.23
2
3
Lewis, D'Andre
10
Texas Southern
1:55.98
2
9
Kirkland, Zach
9
North Texas
1:56.35
1
10
Caine, Markeen
10
Allen County
1:56.54
1
4
Mays, Keon
10
McMurry Universi
1:56.70
2
5
Baca, Junior
10
West Texas A&M
1:57.00
2
1
Osornio, Luis
10
Clarendon CC
1:57.68
4
1
Broxterman, Thomas
10
Allen County
1:57.74
3
6
Gonzalez, Joey
9
Wayland Baptist
1:58.04
2
2
Dominguez, Matt
12
Eastern New Mexi
1:58.07
3
3
Perez, Tony
9
Barton County
1:58.08
3
7
Rivera, Brandon
9
West Texas A&M
1:58.35
2
4
Forrest, Anthony
9
Barton County
1:58.49
3
8
Adams, MeShach
10
Allen County
1:58.78
2
9
Blair, Shevon
9
Butler County
1:59.05
2
5
Jepson, Ben
9
North Texas
1:59.33
3
6
Vigil, Connor
9
Texas Tech
1:59.58
3
7
Elias, Kacey
10
Cowley College
1:59.71
3
2
Madrid, Elias
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:00.12
4
8
Perez, Martin
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:00.26
3
10
Walsh, Shane
10
Cowley College
2:01.15
2
9
Ochs, Taylor
12
Abilene Christia
2:02.01
3
3
Miller, Aaron
9
Allen County
2:02.42
4
1
Colindres, Elder
9
Barton County
2:02.86
5
4
Pelayo, Andres
9
Pratt
2:03.02
4
2
Holler, Brady
10
Barton County
2:03.16
5
5
Dotaona, Richard
Papau New-Guinea
2:03.45
4
6
Benavides, Sebastian
11
Texas-Pan Americ
2:04.05
4
10
Dyer, Dylan
9
Cowley College
2:04.34
3
3
Lopez, Ulisses
10
Wayland Baptist
2:04.46
5
4
avila, Christian
10
Unattached
2:04.56
5
11
Brown, Dee
Track Headz
2:06.01
3
5
Mcphail, Wes
9
Unattached
2:06.06
5
7
Ray, Hunter
10
Cowley College
2:06.45
4
8
Keller, Drew
9
Cowley College
2:10.73
4
12
Lowery, Damarius
12
Wayland Baptist
2:11.15
3
6
Flores, Hector
11
McMurry Universi
2:11.20
5
7
Pierre, Jonathan
9
Barton County
2:11.32
5
8
Fenner, Trevor
Unattached
2:12.29
5
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rivera, Nick
11
Texas Tech
2:27.72
1
2
Idziak, Michal
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:28.11
1
3
McVey, Kendall
11
Texas Tech
2:28.86
1
4
Cleary, Ryan
9
Abilene Christia
2:30.37
1
5
Mickey, Todd
9
Texas Tech
2:30.68
1
6
Keter, Kelvin
9
South Plains
2:33.09
2
7
Laari, Sampson
10
Barton County
2:33.62
1
8
Solis, Francisco
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:36.41
2
9
Martinez, Jose
10
South Plains
2:36.79
2
10
Dias II, Randall
9
South Plains
2:36.80
2
11
Montero, Rick
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:37.20
2
12
Rivers, Reid
10
Abilene Christia
2:37.30
3
13
Robb, Jack
9
Texas Tech
2:38.02
2
14
Rueda, Ramon
12
Texas Tech
2:38.29
1
15
Wells, Jose
11
Texas-Pan Americ
2:38.37
2
16
Najman, Ben
9
Allen County
2:38.38
2
17
Immenschuh, Connor
10
Allen County
2:39.14
3
18
Adams, MeShach
10
Allen County
2:39.39
3
19
Abdi, Hassan
9
South Plains
2:40.95
2
20
Perez, Tony
9
Barton County
2:41.09
4
21
Perez, Martin
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:41.12
3
22
Holler, Brady
10
Barton County
2:42.47
3
23
Lowery, Damarius
12
Wayland Baptist
2:43.60
3
24
Loyd, Walker
10
Clarendon CC
2:43.89
4
25
Keller, Drew
9
Cowley College
2:44.05
3
26
Thornton, Tyler
9
Barton County
2:44.08
3
27
Kiplagat, Jeremiah
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:45.23
2
28
Colindres, Elder
9
Barton County
2:45.59
4
29
Najera, Armando
Juarez Universit
2:46.03
4
30
Benavides, Sebastian
11
Texas-Pan Americ
2:46.49
3
31
Stiner, Kole
10
Barton County
2:47.01
4
32
Koenig, Travis
9
Texas Lutheran
2:48.16
4
33
Borden, Randy
9
Wayland Baptist
2:51.96
4
34
Villanueva, Jorge
Juarez Universit
2:55.50
4
--
Lopez, Lucius
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bautista, Miguel
9
Texas Tech
4:20.96
1
2
Caldwell, Matt
5
Unattached
4:21.38
1
3
Kipchumba, Geoffrey
9
West Texas A&M
4:21.53
1
4
Rueda, Armando
12
West Texas A&M
4:21.55
1
5
Woodberry, Cameron
10
Wayland Baptist
4:22.40
1
6
Keter, Kelvin
9
South Plains
4:23.33
1
1
Meier, Albert
9
Butler County
4:24.55
2
7
Schaefer, Michael
11
West Texas A&M
4:24.80
1
8
Placencia, Isacc
12
Unattached
4:25.68
1
9
Najman, Ben
9
Allen County
4:26.25
1
2
Laari, Sampson
10
Barton County
4:26.49
2
10
Cleary, Ryan
9
Abilene Christia
4:27.54
1
11
Martinez, Jose
10
South Plains
4:28.23
1
3
Solis, Francisco
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:28.97
2
4
Johnston, Luke
10
Butler County
4:30.54
2
5
Andipas, Georasi
Papau New-Guinea
4:32.62
2
12
Rueda, Ramon
12
Texas Tech
4:33.00
1
6
Mendez, Miguel
10
West Texas A&M
4:33.20
2
7
Guzman, David
9
Texas Southern
4:33.52
2
8
Mayoral, Jared
Unattached
4:33.72
2
13
Coleman, James
11
North Texas
4:33.93
1
9
Immenschuh, Connor
10
Allen County
4:35.47
2
10
CAMPBELL, Cody
10
North Texas
4:36.41
2
11
Wittlake, Briggs
10
Unattached
4:36.43
2
1
Loyd, Walker
10
Clarendon CC
4:39.61
3
12
Walling, Zach
12
Unattached
4:40.72
2
13
Crouch, Blake
9
Cowley College
4:41.13
2
2
Medina, Jose
9
Texas Southern
4:41.37
3
3
Jaramillo, Dustin
11
McMurry Universi
4:42.06
3
4
Vega, Alfredo
9
Pratt
4:42.48
3
14
Rivers, Reid
10
Abilene Christia
4:43.30
2
5
Mcphail, Wes
9
Unattached
4:45.57
3
6
Thornton, Tyler
9
Barton County
4:45.60
3
15
Lantz, Benjamin
9
Eastern New Mexi
4:46.99
2
7
Dowd, Michael
12
McMurry Universi
4:46.99
3
8
Manuszewski, Donald
9
Texas Lutheran
4:47.20
3
16
Porter, Brandon
11
McMurry Universi
4:48.07
2
9
Borden, Randy
9
Wayland Baptist
4:48.43
3
10
Koenig, Travis
9
Texas Lutheran
4:50.69
3
11
Sandoval, Alberto
10
Clarendon CC
4:57.03
3
12
Patterson, Spenser
12
McMurry Universi
4:58.74
3
13
Calderon, Rudolph
9
Texas Lutheran
5:00.17
3
14
Ortiz, Jose
10
Unattached
5:01.00
3
15
Spears, Jeremy
9
Allen County
5:01.29
3
16
Ingraham, Charlie
9
Unattached
5:21.64
3
--
Stiner, Kole
10
Barton County
DNF
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kithuka, Kennedy
Unattached
8:28.91
1
2
Tuitoek, Evans
11
Texas Tech
8:29.34
1
3
Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah
10
South Plains
8:32.21
1
4
Lowe, Mike
9
North Texas
8:46.91
1
5
Abdi, Hassan
9
South Plains
8:50.63
1
6
Harrison, Silvester
11
North Texas
8:54.69
1
7
Callaway, Caden
12
Unattached
8:55.57
1
8
Wittlake, Briggs
10
Unattached
8:55.72
1
9
Frazier, Grady
11
North Texas
8:56.12
1
10
Wells, Jose
11
Texas-Pan Americ
8:59.24
1
11
Montoya, Pedro
9
Allen County
9:02.79
1
1
Hollis, Colton
10
South Plains
9:09.03
2
12
Kieler, Wyatt
Unattached
9:09.14
1
13
Pineda, Seraiah
Unattached
9:14.25
1
1
Forde, Tyler
9
Unattached
9:15.14
3
14
Mauritsen, Kory
11
Texas Tech
9:15.17
1
2
Arias Jr, Marco
11
Unattached
9:17.06
3
2
Montero, Rick
9
Texas-Pan Americ
9:18.06
2
3
Kiplagat, Jeremiah
9
Texas-Pan Americ
9:19.06
2
3
Mills, Joshua
9
Abilene Christia
9:25.03
3
4
Brittain, Jeremy
9
Allen County
9:31.80
2
5
Medrano, Salvador
10
Allen County
9:35.13
2
6
Dominguez, Leo
9
Texas-Pan Americ
9:39.23
2
4
McIlwain, James
9
Texas Tech
9:40.25
3
7
Driskill, Daniel
10
Allen County
9:40.48
2
8
Martinez, Xavier
10
Texas Southern
9:40.64
2
9
Splawn, Reid
Unattached
9:41.54
2
5
Ibanez, Emanuel
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
9:45.50
3
6
Ortega, Carlos
11
Unattached
9:46.13
3
10
Wedell, Daniel
11
Texas Tech
9:53.69
2
7
Rivadeneira, Alvaro
9
Garden City
9:55.40
3
8
Stewert, Jacob
9
Pratt
10:02.62
3
9
Feeney, Damian
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10:03.26
3
10
Puga, Harvey
9
Cowley College
10:09.70
3
11
Sarceno, Oscar
10
Garden City
10:11.85
3
12
Villanueva, Jorge
Juarez Universit
10:33.39
3
13
Chambers, Dalton
9
Cowley College
10:48.99
3
14
Ingraham, Charlie
9
Unattached
11:06.03
3
--
Thomas, Logan
Unattached
DQ
2
--
Broterton, Devyn
9
Barton County
DQ
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah
10
South Plains
14:51.27
1
2
Keter, Benard
10
Wayland Baptist
15:07.73
1
3
Villarreal, Bretton
12
Unattached
15:25.14
1
4
Lira, Jonathan
Unattached
15:35.37
1
5
Daniel, Zach
11
West Texas A&M
15:35.74
1
6
Zuniga, Joacim
Unattached
15:38.62
1
1
Hollis, Colton
10
South Plains
15:42.42
2
7
Barnett, Michael
11
West Texas A&M
15:48.95
1
8
Blunt, Clark
9
Texas Tech
15:49.02
1
9
Wondaferew, Ebenether
9
Texas Tech
15:58.07
1
2
Spears, Trail
10
Allen County
15:58.29
2
10
Williams, Joshua
10
Texas Tech
16:04.23
1
11
Samaniego, Justin
12
Eastern New Mexi
16:12.38
1
3
Lozano, Casey
9
Eastern New Mexi
16:19.09
2
4
Walling, Zach
12
Unattached
16:23.36
2
5
Woelful, Ryan
9
Abilene Christia
16:29.77
2
6
Hoskinson, Lane
9
Abilene Christia
16:35.88
2
7
Sanchez, Diego
10
Allen County
16:37.29
2
8
Martinez, Xavier
10
Texas Southern
16:47.24
2
9
Vega, Alfredo
9
Pratt
16:48.78
2
12
Crouch, Blake
9
Cowley College
16:55.37
1
10
Sandoval, Alberto
10
Clarendon CC
17:00.38
2
11
Baker, John
9
Abilene Christia
17:27.65
2
12
Ibanez, Emanuel
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
17:42.80
2
13
Chambers, Dalton
9
Cowley College
18:28.56
2
--
Medina, Jose
9
Texas Southern
DNF
1
--
Dowd, Michael
12
McMurry Universi
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Chris
11
Texas Tech
07.22
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Lorenzo
10
West Texas A&M
07.35
nwi
1
3
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
07.44
nwi
1
4
Lopez, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.45
nwi
1
5
Maloney, Tramaine
11
Texas Tech
07.46
nwi
1
6
Scruggs, Sydney
10
Western Texas
07.47
nwi
1
7
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
07.57
nwi
1
8
O'Rear, Vance
9
West Texas A&M
07.77
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lorenzo
10
West Texas A&M
07.37
nwi
1
2
Caldwell, Chris
11
Texas Tech
07.38
nwi
2
3
Maloney, Tramaine
11
Texas Tech
07.40
nwi
1
4
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
07.51
nwi
1
5
Scruggs, Sydney
10
Western Texas
07.54
nwi
2
6
Lopez, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.54
nwi
2
7
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
07.54
nwi
1
8
O'Rear, Vance
9
West Texas A&M
07.62
nwi
1
9
Robinson, Kyle
9
South Plains
07.66
nwi
2
10
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
07.73
nwi
2
11
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
07.76
nwi
2
12
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
07.77
nwi
1
13
Tatham, Jeremy
11
Abilene Christia
07.78
nwi
2
14
Montgomery, Victor
9
Western Texas
07.89
nwi
1
15
Glanton, Iman
9
Garden City
08.07
nwi
1
--
Macon, Courtney
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lorenzo
10
West Texas A&M
07.42
nwi
5
2
Caldwell, Chris
11
Texas Tech
07.46
nwi
1
3
Lopez, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.50
nwi
4
4
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
07.52
nwi
2
5
Maloney, Tramaine
11
Texas Tech
07.54
nwi
3
6
Robinson, Kyle
9
South Plains
07.57
nwi
5
7
Scruggs, Sydney
10
Western Texas
07.60
nwi
5
8
O'Rear, Vance
9
West Texas A&M
07.62
nwi
1
9
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
07.71
nwi
2
10
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
07.77
nwi
3
11
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
07.77
nwi
4
12
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
07.80
nwi
1
13
Montgomery, Victor
9
Western Texas
07.83
nwi
2
14
Macon, Courtney
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.92
nwi
4
15
Tatham, Jeremy
11
Abilene Christia
07.96
nwi
2
16
Glanton, Iman
9
Garden City
07.99
nwi
2
17
Hernandez, Roman
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.99
nwi
2
18
SCALLION, Tevaun
9
North Texas
08.02
nwi
4
19
Williams, Christian
9
Texas-Pan Americ
08.04
nwi
4
20
Greenfield, Trevor
9
West Texas A&M
08.06
nwi
1
21
Footer, Derek
12
Hardin-Simmons
08.11
nwi
5
22
Green, Chris
9
South Plains
08.12
nwi
5
23
McKay, Jeremy
11
North Texas
08.24
nwi
1
24
Stubbs, Joshua
10
Unattached
08.37
nwi
4
25
McLain, Grant
9
West Texas A&M
08.39
nwi
1
26
Collins, Michael
9
Western Texas
08.47
nwi
5
27
Brown, Coalson
9
West Texas A&M
08.86
nwi
3
28
Everitt, Hayden
9
West Texas A&M
09.04
nwi
4
29
Koike, Hunter
9
Allen County
09.13
nwi
1
30
Slaughter, Darius
10
Pratt
09.33
nwi
4
--
Banks, Pierre
Unattached
FS
nwi
3
--
Poindexter, Willie
12
McMurry Universi
FS
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks
,
Smith
,
Gyasi
,
Hamilton
Western Texas
3:13.09
1
2
Robinson
,
Clark
,
Green
,
Clark
South Plains
3:14.57
1
3
Briggs
,
Smith
,
Tennon
,
Warren
Texas Tech
3:15.18
1
1
Bourguin
,
Curry
,
Davis
,
Helom
West Texas A&M
3:16.22
2
4
Daniel
,
Allyene-
,
Farquars
,
Brown
Abilene Christia
3:16.46
1
2
Arnold
,
Hall-Tho
,
Mwewa
,
Wade
Butler County
3:17.17
2
1
Bennett
,
Battle
,
Long
,
Elias
Cowley College
3:19.33
3
2
Cervante
,
Gonzales
,
Hernande
,
Idziak
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:19.56
3
1
Smith
,
Stone
,
Vazquez
,
Rock
Garden City
3:21.68
4
3
Neilly
,
Williams
,
MacDonal
,
Patino
Texas-Pan Americ
3:23.99
2
5
Lucas
,
Scruggs
,
Kerr
,
Lewis
Western Texas
3:24.19
1
2
Poindext
,
Mays
,
Cross
,
Hamilton
McMurry Universi
3:25.29
4
4
Muse
,
Cromarti
,
Dias II
,
Ewers
South Plains
3:25.55
2
3
Greenfie
,
Baca
,
Schaefer
,
Rivera
West Texas A&M
3:25.79
3
4
Smith
,
Munroe
,
Taylor
,
McKay
North Texas
3:26.10
3
5
Gonzalez
,
Mendiola
,
Williams
,
Gonzalez
Texas-Pan Americ
3:30.50
2
5
Waterhou
,
Anaya
,
McMath
,
Domingue
Eastern New Mexi
3:33.58
3
6
Mackey
,
Caldwell
,
Robb
,
Maloney
Texas Tech
3:33.87
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark
,
Clark
,
James
,
Davis
South Plains
7:51.79
1
2
Gonzalez
,
Hosey
,
Woodberr
,
Simpson
Wayland Baptist
7:55.11
1
3
Blair
,
Chumba
,
Johnston
,
Meier
Butler County
7:55.17
1
4
Mays
,
Jaramill
,
Bryan
,
Todd
McMurry Universi
8:14.21
1
5
Elias
,
Dyer
,
Ray
,
Walsh
Cowley College
8:15.49
1
6
Mayoral
,
Kieler
,
Thomas
,
Splawn
Unattached
8:27.69
1
7
Rosas
,
Garcia
,
Acosta
,
Lara
Plainview Track
8:27.83
1
8
Avila
,
McPhail
,
Ortiz
,
Wittlake
Tascosa Runners
8:34.62
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weldon, Kole
12
Texas Tech
19.12m
(62'8.75)
1
2
McKnight, Derek
10
Cowley College
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
3
Weatherly, Zach
11
West Texas A&M
16.64m
(54'7)
1
4
Cervantes, Richard
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
5
Gooch, Kyle
11
Texas Tech
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
6
Boyd, Joseph
9
West Texas A&M
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
6
Schmidt, Kai
9
Abilene Christia
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
8
Bartlett, Tate
11
West Texas A&M
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
9
Samuels, Isaac
9
Texas-Pan Americ
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
10
Baker, Dustin
11
Hardin-Simmons
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
11
Weldon, Kirk
9
Unattached
14.20m
(46'7)
1
12
Antoine, Romario
9
Barton County
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
13
Knight, Morgan
9
Unattached
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
14
Gray, Javan
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
15
Donovan, Riley
11
North Texas
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
16
Daley, Donald
9
Barton County
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
17
Tesch, Derek
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
18
Kyle, Darin
9
North Texas
12.93m
(42'5)
1
19
Salinas, Antonio
9
Texas-Pan Americ
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
20
Railsback, Garrison
11
McMurry Universi
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
21
Simmons, Ryan
9
Unattached
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
22
Leyva, Chris
10
South Plains
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
23
Thormaehlen, Reid
10
South Plains
12.40m
(40'8)
1
--
Ferrin, Jon
9
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weldon, Kole
12
Texas Tech
19.80m
(64'11.5)
2
2
Rainey, Jelani
11
Abilene Christia
17.42m
(57'1.75)
2
3
Taylor, Trey
12
Texas-Pan Americ
17.20m
(56'5)
2
4
Carretero, Javier
12
Texas-Pan Americ
16.73m
(54'10.5)
2
5
Guijo, Sergio
9
Cowley College
16.24m
(53'3.25)
2
6
Daley, Donald
9
Barton County
16.20m
(53'1.75)
2
7
Tesch, Derek
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
16.13m
(52'11)
2
8
Weatherly, Zach
11
West Texas A&M
15.56m
(51'0.5)
2
9
Bartlett, Tate
11
West Texas A&M
15.43m
(50'7.25)
2
1
Odle, Damien
10
Cowley College
15.24m
(50'0)
1
2
Young, Grady
11
Texas-Pan Americ
15.04m
(49'4)
1
3
KENNEDY, Kevone
9
North Texas
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
4
Gosch, Kevin
12
McMurry Universi
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
5
Simmons, Ryan
9
Unattached
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
10
Baker, Dustin
11
Hardin-Simmons
14.67m
(48'1.5)
2
6
Donovan, Riley
11
North Texas
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
11
Knight, Morgan
9
Unattached
14.27m
(46'9.75)
2
12
Lantelme, Casey
12
West Texas A&M
13.89m
(45'6.75)
2
7
Zamorano, Kenny
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
8
Boyd, Joseph
9
West Texas A&M
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
9
Smith, Andrew
12
North Texas
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
10
Stephens, Joseph
9
Cowley College
12.37m
(40'7)
1
11
Kyle, Darin
9
North Texas
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
--
Cervantes, Richard
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adkins, Bradley
11
Texas Tech
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
2
Duffield, Jacorian
12
Texas Tech
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Robinson, Jeron
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
4
Fisher, Dayton
10
Texas Tech
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
5
Austin, Jajuan
11
McMurry Universi
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
WILCOX, Eddie
11
North Texas
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
7
Wells, Andrew
9
Cowley College
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
8
Culver, Trey
9
Texas Tech
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
9
Sanders, Travis
10
Texas Southern
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Hinojos, Jacob
9
Texas Tech
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Dickson, Dustin
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Carpenter, Connor
10
Wayland Baptist
NH
(--)
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mosheleketi, Earnest
10
South Plains
15.12m
(49'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Zabala, Fabian
Juarez Universit
15.06m
(49'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Nadin, Benoit
11
West Texas A&M
14.57m
(47'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Jeremiah, Idiato
12
Unattached
14.56m
(47'9)
nwi
1
5
Boyd, Leon
9
South Plains
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Kimble, Tevin
9
Texas Southern
14.32m
(46'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Agbi, Odion
10
Garden City
14.14m
(46'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Demetrious
11
Texas Southern
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Ian
12
Texas Southern
13.69m
(44'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Ogle, Chris
12
McMurry Universi
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
11
Boyce, Lutalo
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
12
Duffus, Danick
10
Garden City
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Vega, Luis
10
McMurry Universi
13.41m
(43'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Gonzalez, Mar
10
Texas-Pan Americ
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
15
Lopez, Erin
9
Texas Tech
12.98m
(42'7)
nwi
1
16
Francis, Michael
9
South Plains
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
--
Balogun, Jonathan
9
Allen County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Kyle
11
Texas Tech
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
2
Padalecki, Kyle
11
Texas Tech
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
3
Dement, Jaden
9
Abilene Christia
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
4
Morrow, Grayson
12
McMurry Universi
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
5
Enloe, Hunter
9
Unattached
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
6
McAdams, Gabriel
9
North Texas
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
7
Martin, Bryce
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
7
Nguyen, Devin
Unattached
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
10
Brooks, Jawalyn
10
Texas Southern
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
10
Mann, Kyle
9
Hardin-Simmons
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
10
Vazquez, Aaron
10
Garden City
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
13
Hill, Scott
9
Cowley College
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
9
Smith, Justin
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
--
Yamoah, Jordan
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Jayden
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Trice, Ben
9
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Ruiz, Felix
9
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Proffitt, Tyler
10
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
Wells, Luke
11
Hardin-Simmons
NH
(--)
1
--
Mettler, Dylan
10
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
LAKIN, Riley
9
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Parsons, Todd
9
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Richard, Derek
11
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
2:42.66
1
844
2
Wesselink, Scott
10
Eastern New Mexi
2:49.44
1
771
3
Woods, Luke
11
Abilene Christia
2:52.13
1
743
4
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
2:55.03
1
714
5
Roberson, Jay
10
Sam Houston Stat
2:56.08
1
703
6
Andrews, Jonathan
10
Sam Houston Stat
2:56.75
1
696
7
Angers, Kagan
9
Sam Houston Stat
2:57.92
1
685
8
Sullivan, John Ryan
9
West Texas A&M
2:58.71
1
677
9
Pollard, Andre
10
South Plains
3:00.76
1
657
10
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
3:04.16
1
624
11
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
3:22.98
1
457
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Tyler
9
Texas Tech
07.15
1
830
2
Angers, Kagan
9
Sam Houston Stat
07.17
1
823
3
Woods, Luke
11
Abilene Christia
07.22
1
806
1
French, Wyatt
9
Abilene Christia
07.27
2
789
2
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
07.27
2
789
4
Adams, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
07.31
1
775
5
Roberson, Jay
10
Sam Houston Stat
07.35
1
762
6
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
07.38
1
752
3
Andrews, Jonathan
10
Sam Houston Stat
07.39
2
749
4
Sullivan, John Ryan
9
West Texas A&M
07.55
2
697
5
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
07.72
2
643
6
Wesselink, Scott
10
Eastern New Mexi
07.77
2
628
7
Pollard, Andre
10
South Plains
07.78
2
625
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
08.48
2
865
2
Roberson, Jay
10
Sam Houston Stat
08.61
2
834
1
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
08.73
3
806
1
Woods, Luke
11
Abilene Christia
08.76
4
800
2
Sullivan, John Ryan
9
West Texas A&M
08.92
4
764
3
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
09.01
2
744
4
Angers, Kagan
9
Sam Houston Stat
09.23
2
696
2
Andrews, Jonathan
10
Sam Houston Stat
09.34
3
673
3
French, Wyatt
9
Abilene Christia
09.56
3
627
4
Pollard, Andre
10
South Plains
09.74
3
591
3
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
10.13
4
517
4
Wesselink, Scott
10
Eastern New Mexi
11.28
4
325
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
973
2
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
887
3
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
803
4
Andrews, Jonathan
10
Sam Houston Stat
1.88m
(6'2)
1
696
4
French, Wyatt
9
Abilene Christia
1.88m
(6'2)
1
696
6
Angers, Kagan
9
Sam Houston Stat
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
644
7
Woods, Luke
11
Abilene Christia
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
593
7
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
593
7
Roberson, Jay
10
Sam Houston Stat
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
593
10
Sullivan, John Ryan
9
West Texas A&M
1.73m
(5'8)
1
569
11
Pollard, Andre
10
South Plains
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
520
12
Wesselink, Scott
10
Eastern New Mexi
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
496
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
802
2
Adams, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
729
2
Angers, Kagan
9
Sam Houston Stat
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
729
4
French, Wyatt
9
Abilene Christia
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
725
5
Nelson, Tyler
9
Texas Tech
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
677
6
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
675
7
Woods, Luke
11
Abilene Christia
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
635
8
Andrews, Jonathan
10
Sam Houston Stat
6.06m
(19'10.5)
1
600
9
Pollard, Andre
10
South Plains
6.03m
(19'9.25)
1
593
10
Roberson, Jay
10
Sam Houston Stat
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
574
11
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
5.91m
(19'4.5)
1
567
12
Sullivan, John Ryan
9
West Texas A&M
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
496
13
Wesselink, Scott
10
Eastern New Mexi
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
411
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberson, Jay
10
Sam Houston Stat
4.70m
(15'5)
1
819
2
Woods, Luke
11
Abilene Christia
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
3
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
4
French, Wyatt
9
Abilene Christia
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
4
Pollard, Andre
10
South Plains
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
6
Andrews, Jonathan
10
Sam Houston Stat
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
535
6
Wesselink, Scott
10
Eastern New Mexi
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
535
8
Adams, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
509
9
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
431
9
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
431
11
Angers, Kagan
9
Sam Houston Stat
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
406
12
Sullivan, John Ryan
9
West Texas A&M
3.10m
(10'2)
1
381
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Luke
11
Abilene Christia
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
598
2
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
592
3
Roberson, Jay
10
Sam Houston Stat
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
575
4
French, Wyatt
9
Abilene Christia
10.75m
(35'3)
1
531
5
Andrews, Jonathan
10
Sam Houston Stat
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
525
6
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
518
7
Angers, Kagan
9
Sam Houston Stat
10.44m
(34'3)
1
512
8
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
508
9
Adams, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
10.34m
(33'11)
1
506
10
Pollard, Andre
10
South Plains
10.24m
(33'7)
1
500
11
Wesselink, Scott
10
Eastern New Mexi
9.86m
(32'4)
1
477
12
Sullivan, John Ryan
9
West Texas A&M
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
308
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amponsah, Janet
10
Western Texas
06.93
nwi
1
2
Smith, Rochene
9
Wayland Baptist
07.00
nwi
1
3
Foreman, Lygia
12
Texas Tech
07.01
nwi
1
4
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
07.04
nwi
1
5
Cameron, Shanice
11
West Texas A&M
07.11
nwi
1
6
Martinez, Kaina
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.13
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Reyare
12
Unattached
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gause, Diamond
10
South Plains
06.92
nwi
2
2
Thomas, Reyare
12
Unattached
06.96
nwi
1
3
Amponsah, Janet
10
Western Texas
06.96
nwi
2
4
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
07.00
nwi
1
5
Foreman, Lygia
12
Texas Tech
07.01
nwi
1
6
Cameron, Shanice
11
West Texas A&M
07.06
nwi
2
7
Martinez, Kaina
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.06
nwi
1
8
Smith, Rochene
9
Wayland Baptist
07.09
nwi
2
9
Holcombe, Brittney
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.14
nwi
2
10
Higgs, Gregria
12
Wayland Baptist
07.18
nwi
2
11
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
07.19
nwi
1
12
Hyshaw, Alexis
9
South Plains
07.21
nwi
1
13
Edwards, Mayah
10
New Mexico (JC)
07.22
nwi
1
14
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
07.28
nwi
2
15
Smith-Pollard, Sasha
9
Western Texas
07.29
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Reyare
12
Unattached
06.97
nwi
3
2
Gause, Diamond
10
South Plains
07.02
nwi
4
3
Amponsah, Janet
10
Western Texas
07.04
nwi
2
4
Foreman, Lygia
12
Texas Tech
07.06
nwi
1
5
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
07.09
nwi
7
6
Cameron, Shanice
11
West Texas A&M
07.10
nwi
9
7
Smith, Rochene
9
Wayland Baptist
07.10
nwi
7
8
Martinez, Kaina
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.14
nwi
10
9
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
07.18
nwi
4
10
Holcombe, Brittney
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.21
nwi
8
11
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
07.24
nwi
9
12
Edwards, Mayah
10
New Mexico (JC)
07.26
nwi
10
13
Hyshaw, Alexis
9
South Plains
07.27
nwi
5
14
Higgs, Gregria
12
Wayland Baptist
07.28
nwi
8
15
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
07.29
nwi
10
16
Smith-Pollard, Sasha
9
Western Texas
07.30
nwi
2
17
Mapps, Marquetta
10
New Mexico (JC)
07.30
nwi
9
18
Leeper, Bri
11
West Texas A&M
07.32
nwi
3
19
Brown, Alondriah
9
Allen County
07.32
nwi
10
20
Walker, Jasmine
10
West Texas A&M
07.34
nwi
9
21
Style, Tamara
9
Barton County
07.36
nwi
4
22
Nesmith, Amani
10
Texas Tech
07.36
nwi
3
23
Jackson, Dominique
10
New Mexico State
07.38
nwi
5
24
Griffin, India
9
Barton County
07.39
nwi
2
25
Miller, Jasmine
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.39
nwi
6
26
Spearman, Tyler
9
Western Texas
07.40
nwi
6
27
Hurt, Chartia
11
Unattached
07.40
nwi
5
28
Jonier, Dominique
9
New Mexico State
07.42
nwi
1
29
Richardson, Cherrelle
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.43
nwi
5
30
Milburn, Marcennia
9
Western Texas
07.44
nwi
3
31
Simpson, Carnisha
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.44
nwi
2
32
Whitley, Monique
9
Garden City
07.44
nwi
5
33
Jones, Jovanna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
07.45
nwi
2
34
Carswell, Ashley
9
Our Lady of the
07.45
nwi
7
35
Pitts, Jasmine
10
West Texas A&M
07.46
nwi
4
36
Nelson, Katara
10
New Mexico State
07.46
nwi
8
37
Trevino, Kathy
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.47
nwi
7
38
Hale, Stephanie
9
Western Texas
07.47
nwi
1
39
Perry, Amber
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.48
nwi
1
40
Glover, O'neisha
9
Barton County
07.48
nwi
10
41
Jackson, Lyric
9
West Texas A&M
07.51
nwi
2
42
Mapps, Laticia
9
New Mexico (JC)
07.51
nwi
8
43
Young, Sch'cara
9
Cowley College
07.52
nwi
10
44
Walker, Ariel
10
McMurry Universi
07.56
nwi
4
45
McCalister, Trianna
11
West Texas A&M
07.57
nwi
6
46
Lewis, Breain
9
New Mexico (JC)
07.58
nwi
9
47
Hood, Ivori
9
Allen County
07.58
nwi
3
48
Scott, Tanisha
9
New Mexico State
07.58
nwi
5
49
Spann, Joy
9
Southwestern Chr
07.59
nwi
7
50
Zamora, Dominique
12
Eastern New Mexi
07.60
nwi
5
51
Polite, Prasanna
12
Angelo State
07.61
nwi
7
52
Lawrence, Danashka
9
Barton County
07.61
nwi
1
53
Genard, Maya
9
Cowley College
07.65
nwi
8
54
Coppedge, Kinsey
12
Angelo State
07.65
nwi
10
55
Davis, Avianna
10
Garden City
07.68
nwi
6
56
Taylor, Ronzasha
9
Allen County
07.69
nwi
9
57
Garcia, Tiffany
9
New Mexico (JC)
07.71
nwi
7
58
Oyelami, Oluwaponmile
9
Angelo State
07.74
nwi
3
59
Johnson, Mercedez
9
Western Texas
07.83
nwi
8
60
Moultrie, Megan
10
McMurry Universi
07.92
nwi
6
61
Smith, Margaret
9
Southwestern Chr
07.98
nwi
6
62
Dawn, Andrika
9
Allen County
08.20
nwi
1
63
Harris, Rhea
9
Hardin-Simmons
08.25
nwi
8
64
Rodriguez, Anamaria
9
Texas Tech
08.43
nwi
9
--
Lee, Jermica
10
Texas-Pan Americ
FS
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Reyare
12
Unattached
23.73
nwi
1
2
Amponsah, Janet
10
Western Texas
24.24
nwi
1
3
Speight, Montenae
12
Texas Tech
24.29
nwi
2
4
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
24.53
nwi
1
5
Cameron, Shanice
11
West Texas A&M
24.80
nwi
5
6
Gale, Marissa
10
Western Texas
24.87
nwi
1
7
Higgs, Gregria
12
Wayland Baptist
25.04
nwi
4
8
Martinez, Kaina
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
25.28
nwi
1
9
Leeper, Bri
11
West Texas A&M
25.31
nwi
6
10
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
25.35
nwi
8
11
Jonier, Dominique
9
New Mexico State
25.45
nwi
4
12
Mapps, Marquetta
10
New Mexico (JC)
25.48
nwi
7
13
Spearman, Tyler
9
Western Texas
25.49
nwi
7
14
Smith-Pollard, Sasha
9
Western Texas
25.51
nwi
3
15
Agbasoga, Allison
10
Angelo State
25.56
nwi
6
16
Nelson, Katara
10
New Mexico State
25.62
nwi
7
17
Lageroy, Widline
9
Barton County
25.80
nwi
5
18
Jackson, Dominique
10
New Mexico State
25.86
nwi
4
19
Trevino, Kathy
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
25.87
nwi
2
20
Milburn, Marcennia
9
Western Texas
25.91
nwi
9
21
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
25.92
nwi
3
22
Garcia, Tiffany
9
New Mexico (JC)
26.01
nwi
3
23
Wilder, Sommer
9
West Texas A&M
26.04
nwi
8
24
Miller, Jasmine
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.09
nwi
2
25
Coppedge, Kinsey
12
Angelo State
26.18
nwi
7
26
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
26.20
nwi
11
27
Roberson, Faith
10
Unattached
26.23
nwi
4
28
Holcombe, Brittney
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.24
nwi
5
29
CRAYTON, Chelsea
9
North Texas
26.29
nwi
14
30
Polite, Prasanna
12
Angelo State
26.29
nwi
7
31
Hale, Stephanie
9
Western Texas
26.29
nwi
9
32
OSONDU, Elizabeth
9
North Texas
26.30
nwi
12
33
Anderson, Geneva
11
Texas-Pan Americ
26.33
nwi
4
34
Walker, Jasmine
10
West Texas A&M
26.37
nwi
10
35
vunatup, shirley
9
Papau New-Guinea
26.41
nwi
6
36
Edwards, Mayah
10
New Mexico (JC)
26.52
nwi
6
37
Pitts, Jasmine
10
West Texas A&M
26.63
nwi
11
38
Jones, Jovanna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
26.68
nwi
5
39
Rush, Markita
10
New Mexico (JC)
26.71
nwi
6
40
Genard, Maya
9
Cowley College
26.72
nwi
10
41
Simpson, Carnisha
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.73
nwi
11
42
Richardson, Cherrelle
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.75
nwi
9
42
Perry, Amber
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.75
nwi
2
44
Crockett, Shamaujae
9
McMurry Universi
26.80
nwi
15
45
Polk, Brooklyn
9
Barton County
26.81
nwi
9
46
Coleman, Shanita
12
McMurry Universi
26.81
nwi
3
47
Jost, Saegan
10
Unattached
26.83
nwi
5
48
Pierson, Ashlee
9
Eastern New Mexi
26.86
nwi
13
49
Frazier, Jasmine
9
Western Texas
26.87
nwi
8
50
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
26.87
nwi
11
51
Whitley, Monique
9
Garden City
26.90
nwi
14
52
Seawright, Morgan
10
West Texas A&M
26.91
nwi
8
53
Thomas, Shantel
10
McMurry Universi
26.92
nwi
10
54
Crowther, Alysse
10
Texas-Pan Americ
26.93
nwi
8
55
Lee, Jermica
10
Texas-Pan Americ
27.05
nwi
10
56
Griffin, India
9
Barton County
27.12
nwi
9
57
Walker, Ariel
10
McMurry Universi
27.17
nwi
10
58
Lawrence, Danashka
9
Barton County
27.19
nwi
10
59
Deleon, Brianna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
27.22
nwi
7
60
Dewey, Monica
12
Unattached
27.24
nwi
9
61
Young, Sch'cara
9
Cowley College
27.25
nwi
14
62
Hood, Ivori
9
Allen County
27.31
nwi
11
63
CHRISTOPHER, Aleyh
9
North Texas
27.37
nwi
16
64
Scott, Tanisha
9
New Mexico State
27.41
nwi
15
65
Yerby, Hannah
11
Unattached
27.49
nwi
14
66
Oyelami, Oluwaponmile
9
Angelo State
27.50
nwi
14
67
Mapps, Laticia
9
New Mexico (JC)
27.50
nwi
17
68
Smith, Latriceia
12
Unattached
27.54
nwi
15
69
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
27.62
nwi
12
70
Leister, Alyssa
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
27.64
nwi
12
71
Stafford, Katie Beth
12
Unattached
27.79
nwi
13
72
Carden, D'Andrea
9
South Plains
27.87
nwi
12
73
Shelfer, McKaila
9
McMurry Universi
27.88
nwi
17
74
Carswell, Ashley
9
Our Lady of the
27.99
nwi
5
75
Spann, Joy
9
Southwestern Chr
28.03
nwi
11
76
Zamora, Dominique
12
Eastern New Mexi
28.04
nwi
15
77
Henderson, Sandra
9
Texas Lutheran
28.05
nwi
16
78
Jackson, Lyric
9
West Texas A&M
28.08
nwi
13
79
Williams, Diamond
9
McMurry Universi
28.17
nwi
17
80
Rodgers, Morgan
9
Angelo State
28.36
nwi
15
81
Moultrie, Megan
10
McMurry Universi
28.42
nwi
13
82
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
28.61
nwi
13
83
Smith, Margaret
9
Southwestern Chr
28.80
nwi
16
84
Oglesby, Marissa
9
Barton County
28.82
nwi
17
85
Martinez, Molly
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
29.02
nwi
14
86
Anderson, Kaily
9
Southwestern Chr
29.17
nwi
13
87
Shelfer, McKenzie
9
McMurry Universi
29.22
nwi
18
88
Wright, Kristin
9
Angelo State
29.62
nwi
15
89
Harris, Rhea
9
Hardin-Simmons
29.83
nwi
17
90
Fenceroy, Cyra
9
Pratt
30.11
nwi
17
91
Goen, Paige
11
Hardin-Simmons
30.93
nwi
18
92
Lindstrom, Paige
9
Hardin-Simmons
31.63
nwi
18
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Jessica
11
Abilene Christia
55.78
2
1
Gause, Diamond
10
South Plains
55.93
1
2
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
56.11
1
3
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
56.44
1
4
Perry, Amber
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
56.56
1
2
Harrison, Deja
9
South Plains
56.94
2
3
Dobbin, Brandi
10
South Plains
57.11
2
1
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
57.34
3
4
Gittens, Kesley
10
Wayland Baptist
57.42
2
5
Quiah, Angie
11
Wayland Baptist
57.71
2
1
Newkirk, Quadaisha
9
New Mexico (JC)
58.04
7
1
Mitchell, Jahneya
9
New Mexico (JC)
58.19
4
1
Agbasoga, Allison
10
Angelo State
58.33
5
5
Trevino, Kathy
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.34
1
2
Roberson, Faith
10
Unattached
58.40
3
3
Beckford, Peta-Gay
12
Texas-Pan Americ
58.53
3
6
Hurt, Chartia
11
Unattached
59.03
1
6
Plummer, Petrene
11
Abilene Christia
59.11
2
2
Style, Tamara
9
Barton County
59.18
5
4
Parker, Adria
10
Texas Tech
59.47
3
2
Erika, Rodriguez
Juarez Universit
59.64
4
3
Glover, O'neisha
9
Barton County
59.85
5
1
Vujanic, Kristina
9
Butler County
59.96
6
4
Barroso, Deandra
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.02
5
3
Crowther, Alysse
10
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.11
4
2
Hyshaw, Alexis
9
South Plains
1:00.18
6
5
vunatup, shirley
9
Papau New-Guinea
1:00.20
3
4
Rodriguez, Melissa
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.25
4
5
Brown, Alondriah
9
Allen County
1:00.27
5
5
Schulze, Destiny
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.31
4
6
Vazquez, Stephanie
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.68
5
2
Solis, Gabriela
10
Angelo State
1:00.98
7
6
Dewey, Monica
12
Unattached
1:01.24
3
1
Kashaka, Rasheema
9
Garden City
1:01.39
8
3
Yerby, Hannah
11
Unattached
1:01.44
6
4
Ward, Tare'
9
Angelo State
1:01.56
6
3
Randall, Sarah
11
Texas Lutheran
1:01.67
7
5
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
1:01.83
6
4
Wilson, Hayley
9
Angelo State
1:02.40
7
6
Smith, Latriceia
12
Unattached
1:02.74
6
5
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
1:02.98
7
2
Taylor, Ronzasha
9
Allen County
1:03.08
8
3
Leister, Alyssa
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:03.21
8
4
Palacios, Karla
10
Angelo State
1:03.92
8
1
Pierson, Ashlee
9
Eastern New Mexi
1:04.45
9
5
Wright, Kristin
9
Angelo State
1:04.73
8
2
Cox, Alyssa
10
New Mexico State
1:05.29
9
3
Guerrero, Val
9
Our Lady of the
1:06.09
9
4
Jefferson, Brooke
10
Cowley College
1:07.99
9
5
Fenceroy, Cyra
9
Pratt
1:09.40
9
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Jessica
11
Abilene Christia
1:23.53
1
2
Harrison, Deja
9
South Plains
1:25.21
1
3
Dobbin, Brandi
10
South Plains
1:25.70
2
4
Plummer, Petrene
11
Abilene Christia
1:26.16
1
5
Casanovas, Alba
11
West Texas A&M
1:26.34
2
6
Rodriguez, Valerie
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:26.67
1
7
Gonzalez, Kelsi
11
New Mexico State
1:26.80
2
8
Lageroy, Widline
9
Barton County
1:27.27
1
9
Wilder, Sommer
9
West Texas A&M
1:28.01
2
10
Junious, Victoria
9
North Texas
1:28.20
3
11
Erika, Rodriguez
Juarez Universit
1:28.82
4
12
Hall, Ashley
10
New Mexico State
1:29.53
5
13
Schulze, Destiny
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:29.54
3
14
Vazquez, Stephanie
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:30.01
4
15
Ward, Tare'
9
Angelo State
1:30.24
3
16
Coleman, Shanita
12
McMurry Universi
1:30.44
8
17
Barroso, Deandra
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:30.71
3
18
Deleon, Brianna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
1:30.78
5
19
Wilson, Izzy
11
Unattached
1:30.84
5
20
Smith, Chloe
12
Unattached
1:30.85
4
21
Solis, Gabriela
10
Angelo State
1:30.90
3
22
Randall, Sarah
11
Texas Lutheran
1:31.43
3
23
Wilson, Hayley
9
Angelo State
1:31.60
5
24
Young, Brianna
9
Garden City
1:32.85
7
25
Rodriguez, Melissa
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:32.90
6
26
Coleman, Jessica
9
Garden City
1:32.91
7
27
Palacios, Karla
10
Angelo State
1:33.23
7
28
Richins, Elisabeth
9
Pratt
1:33.72
4
29
Ledesma, Jaedyn
9
Cowley College
1:34.06
4
30
Castillo, Ursula
Juarez Universit
1:34.07
2
31
Moreno, Christian
12
Unattached
1:34.87
6
32
Anderson, Geneva
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:35.04
5
33
Bietendorf, Mercedes
10
McMurry Universi
1:35.18
8
34
Henderson, Sandra
9
Texas Lutheran
1:35.87
7
35
Seawright, Morgan
10
West Texas A&M
1:36.99
6
36
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
1:37.23
8
37
Broussard, Jessiah
9
McMurry Universi
1:38.59
8
38
Rivera, Krystal
9
Pratt
1:39.54
6
39
Fenceroy, Cyra
9
Pratt
1:39.60
6
40
Jefferson, Brooke
10
Cowley College
1:39.79
7
41
Hernandez, Carmen
9
Garden City
1:39.80
8
42
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
1:43.07
7
--
Flores, Angie
10
Garden City
DNF
8
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Chrisann
10
South Plains
2:16.23
1
2
Williams, Domonique
10
South Plains
2:16.28
1
3
mcpherson, monique
9
Wayland Baptist
2:16.95
1
4
Huelga, Sabrina
12
Eastern New Mexi
2:17.90
1
1
Escobar, Magdalena
11
North Texas
2:18.81
2
5
Kemper, Susie
10
North Texas
2:19.09
1
2
Gonzalez, Kelsi
11
New Mexico State
2:19.47
2
6
Betzen, Karyss
10
Unattached
2:19.62
1
7
Moralez, Christina
9
North Texas
2:19.87
1
3
Szych, Klaudia
9
Eastern New Mexi
2:19.98
2
4
Daniels, Patrice
9
Wayland Baptist
2:20.10
2
5
Junious, Victoria
9
North Texas
2:20.40
2
6
Kumalalamene, Cecilia
Papau New-Guinea
2:20.61
2
7
Rodriguez, Valerie
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:20.69
2
8
Cejas, Melissa
11
Wayland Baptist
2:22.39
2
8
Rodriguez, Kaitlin
9
West Texas A&M
2:22.54
1
1
Richins, Elisabeth
9
Pratt
2:23.92
3
9
Smith, Chloe
12
Unattached
2:24.44
2
9
Castillo, Ursula
Juarez Universit
2:25.12
1
2
Hall, Ashley
10
New Mexico State
2:25.14
3
3
Jones, Samantha
9
Wayland Baptist
2:25.22
3
10
Graham, Rhemecka
12
West Texas A&M
2:25.26
1
4
Kittrell, Kylee
10
North Texas
2:25.50
3
5
Ledesma, Jaedyn
9
Cowley College
2:25.72
3
6
Sosa, Silvia
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:26.03
3
7
Wilson, Izzy
11
Unattached
2:28.26
3
1
Thompson, Tykeshia
10
Western Texas
2:28.73
4
10
Williams, Ja'ianna
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:29.08
2
2
Tanui, Naomi
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:29.14
4
8
White, Brittany
9
North Texas
2:29.24
3
11
Vidaurri, Roxanna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:29.41
2
3
Dala, Sese
11
Unattached
2:29.85
4
9
Warren, Kelsey
9
Angelo State
2:30.63
3
4
Nobles, Alexiis
9
Western Texas
2:30.98
4
10
Gitahi, Catherine
9
Wayland Baptist
2:31.39
3
5
Hall, Taylor
9
McMurry Universi
2:31.41
4
11
Gahekave, Poro
Papau New-Guinea
2:31.44
3
12
Moreno, Christian
12
Unattached
2:34.50
3
6
Rodriguez, Azalia
11
Eastern New Mexi
2:35.78
4
7
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
2:38.62
4
8
Robinson, Kendria
9
West Texas A&M
2:40.50
4
9
Alanis, Monica
9
Wayland Baptist
2:40.58
4
12
DeFrance, Kirsten
10
McMurry Universi
2:40.79
2
13
VIGIL, Alyssa
9
North Texas
2:41.22
3
10
Mcatee, Julee
9
Barton County
2:42.37
4
11
Rivera, Krystal
9
Pratt
2:43.51
4
12
Bennett, Hillary
12
Southwestern Chr
2:44.04
4
13
Woods, Jessica
9
Cowley College
2:45.85
4
14
Manning, Jayci
9
Cowley College
2:55.26
4
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawk, Diana
12
New Mexico State
3:01.21
1
2
Galloso, Robin
12
Texas-Pan Americ
3:03.47
1
3
McQuaid, Kelly
11
Texas Tech
3:07.25
1
4
Hackett, Michaela
10
Abilene Christia
3:07.89
1
5
Schulte, Macy
10
Texas Tech
3:08.69
1
6
Zapata, Jennifer
9
Texas-Pan Americ
3:09.18
2
7
Salvadores, Victoria
9
South Plains
3:09.39
1
8
Mulholland, Maggy
9
Texas Tech
3:10.43
1
9
Vidaurri, Roxanna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
3:13.03
2
10
Gahekave, Poro
Papau New-Guinea
3:14.58
2
11
Tanui, Naomi
9
New Mexico (JC)
3:15.61
2
12
Sova, Teresa
9
Texas-Pan Americ
3:16.83
1
13
Thompson, Tykeshia
10
Western Texas
3:18.19
2
14
Ford, Cody
10
Texas Tech
3:20.31
2
15
Robinson, Kendria
9
West Texas A&M
3:25.24
3
16
Corrales, Cristal
9
New Mexico (JC)
3:29.66
2
17
Woods, Jessica
9
Cowley College
3:31.68
3
18
Bennett, Hillary
12
Southwestern Chr
3:34.53
3
19
Mcatee, Julee
9
Barton County
3:35.69
3
20
Guerrero, Val
9
Our Lady of the
3:39.39
3
21
Binger, Briana
10
Cowley College
3:40.85
3
22
Manning, Jayci
9
Cowley College
3:52.78
3
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mato, Lydia
10
Barton County
5:04.14
1
2
PALI, Shauna
10
North Texas
5:07.37
1
3
Gutierrez, Isabella
9
Abilene Christia
5:10.26
1
4
Lopez, Selene
11
Wayland Baptist
5:11.43
1
5
Torres, Jasmine
9
Texas Tech
5:15.04
1
6
Zapata, Jennifer
9
Texas-Pan Americ
5:15.04
1
7
DeWitt, Erika
12
Unattached
5:16.46
1
8
Jerotich, Sarah
10
Wayland Baptist
5:18.47
1
9
McQuaid, Kelly
11
Texas Tech
5:18.80
1
10
Schunk, Hattie
9
Texas Tech
5:19.64
1
11
Galloso, Robin
12
Texas-Pan Americ
5:19.86
1
12
Brown, Erica
9
Texas Tech
5:22.45
1
1
Mulholland, Maggy
9
Texas Tech
5:23.36
2
13
Cortez, Laura
11
North Texas
5:23.53
1
2
Mitchell, Brittany
9
West Texas A&M
5:23.99
2
14
Schulte, Macy
10
Texas Tech
5:25.25
1
3
Salvadores, Victoria
9
South Plains
5:25.97
2
4
Hackett, Michaela
10
Abilene Christia
5:27.32
2
5
Hanson, Lyndi
9
South Plains
5:30.29
2
6
Allen, Katy
10
Texas Tech
5:34.51
2
7
Dowdy, Landa
10
Abilene Christia
5:36.19
2
8
Morales, Leesa
12
North Texas
5:37.64
2
9
Jones, Kassidi
9
South Plains
5:38.59
2
10
Sandoval, Isela
10
Clarendon CC
5:38.74
2
11
Flores, Terra
10
Butler County
5:39.23
2
12
Hernandez, Yvette
11
North Texas
5:41.13
2
13
Affleck, Mary
10
McMurry Universi
5:47.00
2
14
Peery, Lauren
11
McMurry Universi
5:57.19
2
15
Rendon, Yazmin
9
Barton County
6:28.99
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hackett, Alexandria
10
Abilene Christia
10:00.86
1
2
Nickle, Sharlene
12
Texas Tech
10:02.51
1
3
Hawk, Diana
12
New Mexico State
10:07.60
1
4
Garcia-Munoz, Diana
10
Abilene Christia
10:10.55
1
5
Saiz, Amber
11
Eastern New Mexi
10:14.41
1
6
Napier, Camille
Unattached
10:32.33
1
7
Galloso, Robin
12
Texas-Pan Americ
10:32.88
1
1
Flores, Annifer
12
Angelo State
10:43.49
2
8
Guerrero Puigdevall, Mar
9
Abilene Christia
10:44.81
1
9
Livergood, Madeline
12
Texas Tech
10:48.65
1
2
Amberg, Cassandra
9
New Mexico State
10:51.95
2
3
Thompson, Gabby
9
Abilene Christia
10:58.11
2
4
Ratliff, Hollee
11
Unattached
11:03.74
2
10
Murray, Purity
10
New Mexico (JC)
11:12.81
1
11
Sova, Teresa
9
Texas-Pan Americ
11:24.20
1
5
Chairez, Candida
11
Angelo State
11:24.98
2
6
Antley, Savanna
10
Texas-Pan Americ
11:26.16
2
7
Gonzalez, Chelsea
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11:30.93
2
8
Young, Lindi
10
Butler County
11:37.64
2
9
Stevens, Alisn
10
Allen County
11:40.40
2
10
Bailey, Sarah
10
Texas Tech
11:40.89
2
11
Jimenez, Sophia
12
Texas Tech
11:45.37
2
12
Tuey, Katelynn
9
Barton County
12:03.30
2
13
Binger, Briana
10
Cowley College
12:06.98
2
14
Pierce, Holly
9
Barton County
12:21.52
2
15
Guerrero, Isidra
10
New Mexico (JC)
12:28.91
2
16
Guerrero, Elena
9
New Mexico (JC)
12:55.02
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Selene
11
Wayland Baptist
17:47.01
1
2
Johnson, Michaela
12
West Texas A&M
17:51.25
1
3
Jerotich, Sarah
10
Wayland Baptist
17:55.44
1
4
Love, Emma
12
West Texas A&M
18:14.26
1
5
McNally, Megan
12
New Mexico State
18:26.76
1
6
Weaver, Alyssa
9
Unattached
18:44.37
1
7
Flores, Terra
10
Butler County
18:53.64
1
8
Murray, Purity
10
New Mexico (JC)
18:57.72
1
9
Laisure, Lauren
9
West Texas A&M
19:01.98
1
10
Gitahi, Catherine
9
Wayland Baptist
19:36.29
1
11
Sandoval, Isela
10
Clarendon CC
19:40.26
1
12
Cecchini, Caitlyn
9
West Texas A&M
19:53.10
1
13
Young, Lindi
10
Butler County
20:19.96
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
11
Texas Tech
07.62
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
07.92
nwi
1
3
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
08.00
nwi
1
4
Munford, Jordie
10
Texas Tech
08.01
nwi
1
5
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.09
nwi
1
6
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
08.16
nwi
1
7
Coley, Kayla
10
Texas Tech
08.35
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
11
Texas Tech
07.58
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
07.98
nwi
2
3
Munford, Jordie
10
Texas Tech
08.00
nwi
2
4
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
08.02
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
08.03
nwi
2
6
Kwarula, Sharon
12
West Texas A&M
08.03
nwi
1
7
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.07
nwi
2
8
Coley, Kayla
10
Texas Tech
08.14
nwi
1
9
Frazier, Jasmine
9
Western Texas
08.15
nwi
2
10
Williams, Lexus
12
Abilene Christia
08.18
nwi
2
11
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
08.19
nwi
1
12
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
08.21
nwi
1
13
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
08.52
nwi
2
14
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
08.67
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
11
Texas Tech
07.70
nwi
1
2
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.08
nwi
4
3
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
08.08
nwi
6
4
Kwarula, Sharon
12
West Texas A&M
08.11
nwi
5
5
Coley, Kayla
10
Texas Tech
08.11
nwi
5
6
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
08.14
nwi
3
7
Munford, Jordie
10
Texas Tech
08.17
nwi
2
8
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
08.18
nwi
5
9
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
08.23
nwi
2
10
Frazier, Jasmine
9
Western Texas
08.27
nwi
1
11
Williams, Lexus
12
Abilene Christia
08.29
nwi
4
12
Newkirk, Quadaisha
9
New Mexico (JC)
08.43
nwi
2
13
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
08.45
nwi
6
14
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
08.55
nwi
1
15
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
08.59
nwi
5
16
Stafford, Katie Beth
12
Unattached
08.61
nwi
1
17
Marine, Ramesheon
10
Abilene Christia
08.61
nwi
2
18
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
08.61
nwi
6
19
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
08.63
nwi
2
20
Casanovas, Alba
11
West Texas A&M
08.66
nwi
4
21
Rush, Markita
10
New Mexico (JC)
08.70
nwi
2
22
Oglesby, Marissa
9
Barton County
08.75
nwi
4
23
CRAYTON, Chelsea
9
North Texas
08.75
nwi
6
24
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
08.77
nwi
3
25
Kates, Danyell
10
New Mexico (JC)
08.78
nwi
3
26
McCalister, Trianna
11
West Texas A&M
08.81
nwi
3
27
Brown, Ebony
10
Garden City
08.86
nwi
6
28
Thomas, Shantel
10
McMurry Universi
08.88
nwi
4
29
Lee, Jermica
10
Texas-Pan Americ
08.97
nwi
1
30
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
09.04
nwi
2
31
Lumpkins, Kaitlin
9
Angelo State
09.06
nwi
3
32
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
09.08
nwi
5
33
Baker, Natalie
10
Texas Tech
09.11
nwi
4
34
Parker, Porsha
9
New Mexico (JC)
09.16
nwi
2
35
Seawright, Morgan
10
West Texas A&M
09.18
nwi
6
36
Rodriguez, Anamaria
9
Texas Tech
09.48
nwi
5
37
Rand, Shadorian
10
New Mexico (JC)
09.63
nwi
3
38
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
09.64
nwi
4
39
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
09.85
nwi
3
40
Goen, Paige
11
Hardin-Simmons
10.15
nwi
5
41
Anderson, Kaily
9
Southwestern Chr
10.50
nwi
3
42
Carden, D'Andrea
9
South Plains
10.55
nwi
6
43
Lindstrom, Paige
9
Hardin-Simmons
10.84
nwi
4
44
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
12.14
nwi
5
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lageroy
,
Style
,
Style
,
Glover
Barton County
3:49.88
1
1
Brooks
,
Gray
,
Ambowode
,
Rodgers
Angelo State
3:50.08
2
2
Green
,
James
,
Plummer
,
Yantis
Abilene Christia
3:50.44
1
3
Mitchell
,
Newkirk
,
Garcia
,
Hoerr
New Mexico (JC)
3:50.70
1
2
Perry
,
Miller
,
Martinez
,
Trevino
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:51.40
2
3
Stewart
,
Thompson
,
Norton
,
Latham
Texas Tech
3:51.94
2
4
Kwarula
,
Graham
,
Wilder
,
Casanova
West Texas A&M
3:52.75
1
1
Jackson
,
Jonier
,
Nelson
,
Gonzalez
New Mexico State
3:55.72
3
4
Christop
,
Martin
,
Junious
,
Crayton
North Texas
3:57.96
2
2
Anderson
,
Beckford
,
Deleon
,
Crowther
Texas-Pan Americ
3:59.02
3
1
Coleman
,
Hadley
,
Thomas
,
Crockett
McMurry Universi
4:00.70
4
2
Agbasoga
,
Moore
,
Polite
,
Ward
Angelo State
4:00.98
4
3
Rodrigue
,
Schulze
,
Vazquez
,
Barroso
Texas-Pan Americ
4:02.09
3
5
Leeper
,
Walker
,
Rodrigue
,
Pitts
West Texas A&M
4:03.35
2
3
Holcombe
,
Rodrigue
,
Leister
,
Martinez
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:06.29
4
4
Pierson
,
Huelga
,
Szych
,
Eckels
Eastern New Mexi
4:08.58
3
1
Daniels
,
Jones
,
Cejas
,
Alanis
Wayland Baptist
4:10.85
5
4
Coleman
,
Hall
,
Cox
,
Cole
New Mexico State
4:11.90
4
5
Hairston
,
Salvador
,
Dendy
,
Carden
South Plains
4:13.13
4
2
Genard
,
Ledesma
,
Banks
,
Young
Cowley College
4:16.56
5
3
Bietendo
,
Broussar
,
Shelfer
,
Shelfer
McMurry Universi
4:19.44
5
4
Hernande
,
Flores
,
Rodrigue
,
Kashaka
Garden City
4:23.80
5
--
Zamora
,
Walters
,
Rodrigue
,
Saiz
Eastern New Mexi
DNF
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guerrero
,
Gutierre
,
Hackett
,
Garcia-M
Abilene Christia
9:28.42
1
2
Jones
,
Mcpherso
,
Cejas
,
Daniels
Wayland Baptist
9:30.14
1
3
Williams
,
Mitchell
,
Newkirk
,
Sosa
New Mexico (JC)
9:34.50
1
4
Brooks
,
Rodgers
,
Warren
,
Moore
Angelo State
9:35.38
1
5
Betzen
,
Dala
,
Ratliff
,
DeWitt
Tascosa Runners
9:50.05
1
6
Hall
,
DeFrance
,
Hadley
,
Peery
McMurry Universi
10:05.77
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Hannah
11
Texas Tech
14.94m
(49'0)
2
2
McKnight, Deja
12
North Texas
14.43m
(47'4)
2
3
Cunigan, Holly
10
West Texas A&M
14.03m
(46'0.25)
2
4
Clark, Victoria
10
North Texas
13.47m
(44'2.25)
2
5
Woodhouse, Tisay
10
Cowley College
13.11m
(43'0)
2
6
Vrana, Valerie
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.98m
(42'7)
2
7
Francis, Ashlie
12
Angelo State
12.66m
(41'6.25)
2
8
Evans, Elizabeth
10
Barton County
12.40m
(40'8)
2
1
Melgar, Kayla
9
Unattached
12.12m
(39'9)
1
2
Smith, Lonnie
9
Unattached
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
3
Wolfram, Jenae
Eastern New Mexi
11.79m
(38'8)
1
4
Garcia, Alyssa
9
Texas-Pan Americ
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
5
Winebark, Alexandra
10
New Mexico State
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
9
Burns, LaNissa
10
McMurry Universi
11.50m
(37'8.75)
2
6
Torres, Alba
9
Cowley College
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
7
Neeley, Chesney
11
Angelo State
10.90m
(35'9)
1
8
Poljansek, Hayley
10
Cowley College
10.85m
(35'7)
1
9
Adame', Adilene
10
Eastern New Mexi
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
10
Crosse, Tasha
9
South Plains
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
11
Salazar, Clarissa
11
Eastern New Mexi
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
10
Graham, Amber
10
Angelo State
10.69m
(35'0.75)
2
--
Bledsoe, Vannessa
12
Southwestern Chr
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Emma
10
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKnight, Deja
12
North Texas
16.18m
(53'1)
2
2
Nweke, Ngozi
11
North Texas
16.02m
(52'6.5)
2
3
Anderson, Erika
12
Texas-Pan Americ
16.01m
(52'6.25)
2
4
Woodhouse, Tisay
10
Cowley College
15.85m
(52'0)
2
5
Lewis, Alexis
9
Texas Tech
15.66m
(51'4.5)
2
1
Smith, Lonnie
9
Unattached
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
6
Jones, Lauren
12
Abilene Christia
15.00m
(49'2.5)
2
7
Clark, Victoria
10
North Texas
14.55m
(47'8.75)
2
8
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo
10
New Mexico State
14.47m
(47'5.5)
2
9
Santiago, Cristina
11
Texas-Pan Americ
14.34m
(47'0.5)
2
2
Redondo, Natalia
9
Cowley College
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
3
Cunigan, Holly
10
West Texas A&M
13.92m
(45'8)
1
10
Burns, LaNissa
10
McMurry Universi
13.77m
(45'2)
2
4
Head, Courtney
10
West Texas A&M
13.77m
(45'2)
1
5
Nalle, Cheyanne
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
6
Grube, Laura
11
Eastern New Mexi
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
7
Sepulveda, Samantha
9
Texas-Pan Americ
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
11
Canul, Alyssa
10
Texas-Pan Americ
12.96m
(42'6)
2
8
Neeley, Chesney
11
Angelo State
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
9
Pierce, Ashley
9
Texas-Pan Americ
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
10
Vrana, Valerie
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.37m
(40'7)
1
12
Wolfram, Jenae
Eastern New Mexi
12.36m
(40'6.5)
2
11
Poljansek, Hayley
10
Cowley College
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
12
Kruse, Nicole
9
Barton County
11.00m
(36'1)
1
--
Collins, Evlyn
11
Hardin-Simmons
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shannon, Kelsey
9
New Mexico (JC)
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Bareni, Shahaf
12
North Texas
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Garcias-Solis, Anyi
9
South Plains
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Lumpkins, Kaitlin
9
Angelo State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Palu, Michaela
11
Texas Tech
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Kerari, Naomi
Papau New-Guinea
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Billingsley, Michelle
11
Angelo State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
10
Perry, Amber
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
10
Rodgers, Morgan
9
Angelo State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
10
Crockett, Shamaujae
9
McMurry Universi
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
13
Dawn, Andrika
9
Allen County
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Farmer, Kayli
9
New Mexico State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
--
Spann, Joy
9
Southwestern Chr
NH
(--)
1
--
McCalister, Trianna
11
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Seawright, Morgan
10
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Walton, Kiera
10
Garden City
NH
(--)
1
--
Eckels, Candace
10
Eastern New Mexi
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Kenesha
9
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Lewellen, Avery
9
Cowley College
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Margaret
9
Southwestern Chr
NH
(--)
1
--
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Gionna
11
Texas Tech
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Revell, Paetyn
10
Texas Tech
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Latham, Viershanie
10
Texas Tech
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Nesmith, Amani
10
Texas Tech
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Collins, Micayla
10
New Mexico (JC)
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Cole, La'Shya
9
New Mexico State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Coleman, Shanita
12
McMurry Universi
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
10
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
11
Owens, Tiona
9
Wayland Baptist
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Walters, Kris-Ann
12
Eastern New Mexi
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Lopez, Elizabeth
Juarez Universit
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Williams, Leocajuan
11
Texas-Pan Americ
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Alvarez, Aricela
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
17
Washington, Diamond
9
South Plains
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
18
Banks, Celina
10
Cowley College
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
19
Okwara, Francesca
12
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
19
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
21
Berry, Haily
10
West Texas A&M
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
22
Norwood, Virginia
10
Wayland Baptist
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
23
Garcias-Solis, Anyi
9
South Plains
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
24
Carden, D'Andrea
9
South Plains
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
25
McCalister, Trianna
11
West Texas A&M
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
26
Jordan, Jocelyn
9
New Mexico State
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Gionna
11
Texas Tech
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Danville, Kearah
12
Angelo State
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Ouedraogo, Malika
10
West Texas A&M
12.41m
(40'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Latham, Viershanie
10
Texas Tech
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Revell, Paetyn
10
Texas Tech
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Collins, Micayla
10
New Mexico (JC)
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
7
McGhee, Avril
11
Texas Tech
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Owens, Tiona
9
Wayland Baptist
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
9
MARTIN, Jazmine
10
North Texas
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
11
Gatignol, Marion
9
West Texas A&M
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Alvarez, Aricela
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
13
Garcias-Solis, Anyi
9
South Plains
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Norwood, Virginia
10
Wayland Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berry, Haily
10
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ruffin, Donesha
9
Garden City
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sellars, Crystal
10
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Banks, Celina
10
Cowley College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Leocajuan
11
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Garcia, Haleigh
9
Texas Lutheran
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Adair, Kristen
9
Hardin-Simmons
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jordan, Jocelyn
9
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timmons, Reece
10
Texas Tech
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
2
Walker, Kenzie
10
Abilene Christia
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
3
Wood, Blake
10
Texas Tech
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
3
Berryhill, Kami
9
Abilene Christia
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
5
Cook, Haley
11
Texas Tech
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
6
Jameson, Tayler
9
Texas Tech
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
6
Hartsell, Morgan
9
South Plains
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
10
Blunt, Bailey
9
Texas Tech
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
8
Wood, Megan
9
Texas Tech
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
9
Steinbock, Mariah
11
McMurry Universi
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
11
McNew, Jessica
12
North Texas
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
12
Hartman, Hannah
10
Angelo State
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
13
Bartley, Delaney
9
Cowley College
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
14
Gonzales, Marissa
12
New Mexico State
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
14
Beck, Rayleigh
9
Cowley College
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
16
mabery, reagan
9
Unattached
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
16
Randolph, Celsey
10
South Plains
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
16
Herr, Leigh
9
South Plains
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
--
Patterson, Brittany
11
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
--
Adair, Kristen
9
Hardin-Simmons
NH
(--)
1
--
Underwood, Sarena
12
Abilene Christia
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodrigues, Gabriela
10
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
--
Southwell, Sophie
10
McMurry Universi
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
DNF
Strickland, Libby
JR
West Texas A&M
0
1
15
Climer, Sarah
SO
West Texas A&M
2,732
1
14
Doffeny, Jourdan
SO
New Mexico (JC)
2,793
1
13
Walker, Sarah
FR
Sam Houston Stat
3,035
1
12
Yantis, Taylor
SO
Abilene Christia
3,117
1
11
Grange, Gleneve
SO
New Mexico (JC)
3,156
1
10
Porter, Frances
JR
Sam Houston Stat
3,162
1
9
Burris, Shaquan
SO
South Plains
3,221
1
8
Jenrette, Nicole
JR
Sam Houston Stat
3,332
1
7
Zamzow, Avery
FR
Sam Houston Stat
3,436
1
6
Ambowode, Jasmine
JR
Angelo State
3,458
1
5
BEST, Dominique
SR
North Texas
3,492
1
4
Norton, Kami
FR
Texas Tech
3,611
1
3
Gray, Jordan
SR
Angelo State
3,684
1
2
Thompson, Natalie
JR
Texas Tech
3,765
1
1
Stewart, Shanice
SR
Texas Tech
4,152
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Shanice
12
Texas Tech
08.33
1
1055
2
Norton, Kami
9
Texas Tech
08.85
1
941
3
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
08.93
1
925
1
Thompson, Natalie
11
Texas Tech
09.11
2
887
2
Jenrette, Nicole
11
Sam Houston Stat
09.11
2
887
3
Zamzow, Avery
9
Sam Houston Stat
09.12
2
885
1
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
09.18
3
873
4
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
09.21
2
867
1
Porter, Frances
11
Sam Houston Stat
09.22
4
865
2
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
09.34
3
840
3
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
09.41
3
826
4
Yantis, Taylor
10
Abilene Christia
09.47
3
814
4
Doffeny, Jourdan
10
New Mexico (JC)
09.57
1
794
2
Walker, Sarah
9
Sam Houston Stat
09.97
4
718
3
Climer, Sarah
10
West Texas A&M
10.07
4
699
4
Strickland, Libby
11
West Texas A&M
10.51
4
620
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Natalie
11
Texas Tech
2:19.41
1
832
2
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
2:22.22
1
794
3
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
2:22.35
1
792
4
Norton, Kami
9
Texas Tech
2:25.67
1
748
5
Porter, Frances
11
Sam Houston Stat
2:31.16
1
678
6
Walker, Sarah
9
Sam Houston Stat
2:35.71
1
623
7
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
2:36.88
1
609
8
Jenrette, Nicole
11
Sam Houston Stat
2:39.62
1
577
9
Yantis, Taylor
10
Abilene Christia
2:40.12
1
571
10
Zamzow, Avery
9
Sam Houston Stat
2:40.74
1
564
11
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
2:43.58
1
532
12
Stewart, Shanice
12
Texas Tech
2:44.57
1
522
13
Climer, Sarah
10
West Texas A&M
2:45.71
1
509
14
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
2:52.04
1
443
15
Doffeny, Jourdan
10
New Mexico (JC)
3:05.19
1
318
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
903
2
Stewart, Shanice
12
Texas Tech
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
867
2
Thompson, Natalie
11
Texas Tech
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
867
4
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
5
Norton, Kami
9
Texas Tech
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
759
5
Strickland, Libby
11
West Texas A&M
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
759
7
Jenrette, Nicole
11
Sam Houston Stat
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
7
Zamzow, Avery
9
Sam Houston Stat
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
9
Yantis, Taylor
10
Abilene Christia
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
689
10
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
10
Walker, Sarah
9
Sam Houston Stat
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
12
Porter, Frances
11
Sam Houston Stat
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
12
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
12
Climer, Sarah
10
West Texas A&M
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
12
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
16
Doffeny, Jourdan
10
New Mexico (JC)
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
555
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Shanice
12
Texas Tech
6.30m
(20'8)
1
943
2
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
720
3
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
5.55m
(18'2.5)
1
715
4
Zamzow, Avery
9
Sam Houston Stat
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
688
5
Norton, Kami
9
Texas Tech
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
671
6
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
1
637
7
Thompson, Natalie
11
Texas Tech
5.26m
(17'3)
1
631
8
Walker, Sarah
9
Sam Houston Stat
5.08m
(16'8)
1
581
9
Yantis, Taylor
10
Abilene Christia
4.98m
(16'4)
1
554
10
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
546
11
Jenrette, Nicole
11
Sam Houston Stat
4.89m
(16'0.5)
1
530
12
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
4.88m
(16'0)
1
527
13
Doffeny, Jourdan
10
New Mexico (JC)
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
524
14
Porter, Frances
11
Sam Houston Stat
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
506
15
Climer, Sarah
10
West Texas A&M
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
391
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Shanice
12
Texas Tech
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
765
2
Grange, Gleneve
10
New Mexico (JC)
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
739
3
Jenrette, Nicole
11
Sam Houston Stat
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
614
4
Doffeny, Jourdan
10
New Mexico (JC)
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
602
5
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
11.00m
(36'1)
1
595
6
Zamzow, Avery
9
Sam Houston Stat
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
574
7
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
568
8
Thompson, Natalie
11
Texas Tech
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
548
9
Strickland, Libby
11
West Texas A&M
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
529
10
Climer, Sarah
10
West Texas A&M
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
512
11
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
495
12
Porter, Frances
11
Sam Houston Stat
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
492
12
Norton, Kami
9
Texas Tech
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
492
14
Yantis, Taylor
10
Abilene Christia
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
489
15
Walker, Sarah
9
Sam Houston Stat
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
458
16
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
7.57m
(24'10)
1
372
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-tech
More news
2015 Results - New Mexico Indoor Classic
2015 Results - New Mexico Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Allen County CC
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2019
1
2018
1
2015
25
2014
26
4
2013
10
2012
6
3
2011
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!